The Team

James Merlino

James Merlino

Member for Monbulk

Deputy Premier
Minister for the Coordination of Education and Training – COVID-19
Minister for Education

Jaclyn Symes

Member for Northern Victoria

Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Minister for Regional Development
Minister for Agriculture
Minister for Resources

Tim Pallas

Tim Pallas

Member for Werribee

Treasurer
Minister for the Coordination of Treasury and Finance – COVID-19
Minister for Economic Development
Minister for Industrial Relations

Jacinta Allan

Jacinta Allan

Member for Bendigo East

Leader of the House
Minister for the Coordination of Transport – COVID-19
Minister for Transport Infrastructure
Minister for Priority Precincts

Jenny Mikakos

Jenny Mikakos

Member for Northern Metropolitan

Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Minister for the Coordination of Health and Human Services – COVID-19
Minister for Health
Minister for Ambulance Services

Ben Carroll

Member for Niddrie

Minister for Crime Prevention
Minister for Corrections
Minister for Youth Justice
Minister for Victim Support

Lily D’Ambrosio

Member for Mill Park

Minister for Energy, Environment and Climate Change
Minister for Solar Homes

Luke Donnellan

Luke Donnellan

Member for Narre Warren North

Minister for Child Protection
Minister for Disability, Ageing and Carers

Martin Foley

Martin Foley

Member for Albert Park

Minister for Mental Health
Minister for Equality
Minister for Creative Industries

Jill Hennessy

Member for Altona

Attorney-General
Minister for the Coordination of Justice and Community Safety – COVID-19
Minister for Workplace Safety

Melissa Horne

Member for Williamstown

Minister for Public Transport
Minister for Ports and Freight

Marlene Kairouz

Marlene Kairouz

Member for Kororoit

Minister for Consumer Affairs, Gaming and Liquor Regulation
Minister for Suburban Development

Lisa Neville

Member for Bellarine

Minister for the Coordination of Environment, Land, Water and Planning – COVID-19
Minister for Police and Emergency Services
Minister for Water

Martin Pakula

Martin Pakula

Member for Keysborough

Minister for the Coordination of Jobs, Precincts and Regions – COVID 19
Minister for Jobs, Innovation and Trade
Minister for Tourism, Sport and Major Events
Minister for Racing

Jaala Pulford

Jaala Pulford

Member for Western Victoria

Minister for Roads
Minister Road Safety and the TAC
Minister for Fishing and Boating

Adem Somyurek

Member for South Eastern Metropolitan

Minister for Local Government
Minister for Small Business

Ros Spence

Member for Yuroke

Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Minister for Community Sport
Minister for Youth

Gayle Tierney

Member for Western Victoria

Minister for Training and Skills
Minister for Higher Education

Gabrielle Williams

Member for Dandenong

Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
Minister for Prevention of Family Violence
Minister for Women